Tài nguyên dạy học

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Điều tra ý kiến

Bạn thấy trang này như thế nào?
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Bình thường
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    231.png 221.png 20.png 02.png 18.png 19.png 17.png 01.png 04.png 05.png 07.png 08.png 131.png 14.png 15.png 16.png 06.png Muathudalat14mimosa_1376147108.jpg Tai_xuong5.jpg

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    1 khách và 0 thành viên

    THCS BÍCH HÒA

    Nhiệt liệt chào mừng quý vị và các bạn đến với Website của trường THCS Bích Hòa!

    Đề thi khảo sát và đáp án giữa kì I - Anh 8

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Đặng Ngọc Trình
    Ngày gửi: 12h:58' 09-11-2013
    Dung lượng: 70.5 KB
    Số lượt tải: 276
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    PHÒNG GD & ĐT THANH OAI
    Trường THCS Bích Hòa
    Full name : …………………………
    Class : 8….


    Đề thi khảo sát chất lượng HỌC KỲ I
    Môn : Tiếng Anh 8
    Năm học: 2013 - 2014
    Thời gian : 45 phút ( không kể thời gian giao đề)
    I/. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others: (2.0ms)
    1. A. proud B. hour C. your D. sound
    2. A. candy B. fry C. many D. happy
    3. A. hour B. heard C. house D. how
    4. A. tiger B. wife C. wisdom D. fire
    II/.Choose the best answer A,B,C orD:(2.5ms)
    1.I am ………………to buy this car.
    A. enough rich no B.enough not rich C. not rich enough D.not enough rich.
    2.I received a letter........................my aunt yesterday.
    A. at B.. from C. in D. to
    3.It’s very difficult..............................the exam.
    A. to pass B.pass C. passing D.passed
    4.Did it ....................... in the morning?
    A. rained B. rain C. rains D. raining
    5.Tom seems...........................today.
    A happily B. happiness C. unhappily D. happy
    6.I am lucky.........................to study abroad.
    A. that B. so C. as D. enough
    7.Would you like.........................a drink?
    A. have B. has C. to have D. having
    8.I. I often play soccer …….. Sunday afternoon.
    A. on B. at C. in D. after
    9.Each of us .........................a new bag.
    A. have B. having C. are having D. has
    10.He used to............................... football when he was a kid.
    A. plays B. playing C. played D. play
    III/. Read the passage, then answer the questions: (2.5ms)
    “… In the first year of lower secondary school I had some difficulties in learning English. My pronunciation of English words was really bad and my English grammar was worse. I did not know to improve them. One afternoon after the lesson, my teacher of English told me to wait for her outside the classroom. She took me to the school library and showed me cassettes of pronunciation drills kept in a glass bookcase. She also told me how to use an English–English dictionary to improve my English grammar. “Now I think you know what you should do”, said she. I made much progress and only one year later I won the first prize in the English Speaking Contest held for secondary school students in my hometown.







    ( Questions
    What difficulties did Nam have in learning English in the first year?
    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    Who wanted to meet him one afternoon after the lesson?
    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    What did the teacher show him then?
    …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
    What did she tell him to improve his English grammar?
    ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    What did he win one year later?
    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
    IV/. Rewrite these sentences, beginning with the word given: (2.0ms)
    I lived on a farm last year, but I don’t any more.
    I ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    Their mother said to them, “Don’t make so much noise.”
    Their mother told……………………………………………………………………………………………..
    Mark is too young to ride his bike to school.
    Mark isn’t ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    Nga enjoys listening to traditional stories.
    Nga is ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
    V/. Write the sentences, using the cue words: (1m)
    We/ not go/ school/ Saturdays.
    …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
    This book / is/ interesting enough / you / read.
    ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………





    “… In
    
    





    ___________________ The end __________________






    PHÒNG GD&ĐT THANH OAI
    TRƯỜNG THCS BÍCH HÒA


    HUỚNG DẪN CHẤM
    ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT CHẤT LƯỢNG GIỮA HỌC KỲ I – NĂM HỌC 2013-2014
    MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 8

    I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others (2.0ms) ( mỗi câu 0,5 đ)
    1. C 2. B 3.A 4.C

    II. Choose the best answer: (2.5ms) ( mỗi câu 0,25 đ)
    1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5. D
    6.D 7.C 8.A 9.D 10. D

    III. Read the passage, then answer the questions:
     
    Gửi ý kiến

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với website của trường THCS Bích Hòa

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tài liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.

    Nhiệt liệt chào mừng ngày nhà giáo Việt Nam 20/11